Venue:  Kloof Country Club

Date: Thursday, 19th June 2018

Divisional Competition
Division A Div B Div C Div
Runners up Craig Smythe Trevor Lauderdale (Guest) Guido Wiegmink
Points 37 (9) 

37 (12)

34(15)

Division A Div B Div C Div
Winners Fred Stopforth Deryck Willans Rob Pringle
Points 39 (8) 38 (13) 35 (15)

Best score of the Day Points
Keith Forde 32 
 
Playing Four Ball Names
Runners up Fred Stopforth, John Veasey, Garth Enslin, Mike Meyers
Points 135
 
Playing Four Ball Names
Winners Deryck Willans, John Elliott, Chad Walters, Guido Wiegmink
Points 137
 
Playing Pair Names
Runners up
Deryck Willans, Guido Wiegmink
Points 72
 
Playing Pair of the Day Names
Winners
Fred Stopforth, Garth Enslin
Points 73

Wununder
(Share pool of 6 Taylormade Golf Balls)
Winners No Winner

Thunderbolt
(Share pool of 12 balls)  
Winners Werner Pieterse

Over 55's   Most Golf
Name Mark Ward able   Name Ryan Ferreirra
Points 36 (7)   Points Points 18 (13)

Nearest the Pin Hole No. Hole No. Hole No. Hole No. Hole No.
  2 4 6 11 18 
Name Graham Whittock Garth Enslin Andre Cornelius Keith Gillespie Garth Enslin 

Nearest the Pin for 2 Hole No. Hole No. Hole No. Hole No.
       
Name Trevor Lauderdale (eagle)      

Two Clubs Names      
Ian Brewer Bruce Baird Craig Smythe ( 2 ) Garth Enslin Geoff Bell 
Johan Bothma Werner Pieterse  Chad Walters Trevor Lauderdale   


Non-skills Department
Lucky Draws    
Prize Winner   Triple Draw Points
Glenbrynth Whisky- 1 Bottle Brian Findlay   A. Division 39
  Tony Jackson   B. Division 38
  Johann Bothma   C. Division  35
Glenbrynth Whisky - 2 Bottles Garth Hanger   Winners: No Winners    
Glenbrynth Whisky - 3 Bottles Guido Wiegmink      
Captains Picks -      4 Selbourne Vouchers (Round of golf for 2 incl Carts)  
1 Bottle of 12 year old Glenbrynth Janus Horn (Fines Master)   Arnie Neveling, Daryl Francois, Mark Ward able, Craig Smythe  
1 bottle of Single Malt Glenbrynth Alan Tennant      
       Club Leisure Quartely Draw for March  
Cash Draw - 1/2 Takings Dick Skinner (R570)   Arnie Neveling   
         
      SAB CASTLE LITE DRAW   - A case of Stella Artois each

 

   
   
 Lotto Winner (R1200.00) Guido Wiegmink 22   Craig Smythe, Gary Smith, Dick Skinner,Silvio Beretta

"WHERE TO STAY" Pavilion Voucher ( - R1000) -  Garth Enslin

 Sicas Guest House R500 Dinner Voucher -  Mike Jordan
 Mount VernonWines Draw: Geoff Bell  Host Club Playing Voucher: 4 single rounds at  Kloof Country Club
 Meander Inn : Peter Macnaughton   Gary Pearse, Peter Avellini, Janus Horn, Steve Mclelland
   Hard Hat Brigade  ( 102 Points )
 Gooderson Leisure Natal Spa Voucher:   Mike Graham  Eric Morsner, Graham Whittock, Ryan Ferreira, Ghost

Beachwood - April 2014